[4]. A. V. Kunin A course of phraseology of modern English. - M .: Higher school, 1996 .- 381 p.
[5]. Bally S. General linguistics and questions of the French language. - M .: Editorial URSS, 2001 .-- 416 p
[6]. Hakimov M. Writer and language. - T .: Fan, 1971. - B.16-19
[7]. Mamatov A.E. Problems of lexical and phraseological norms in modern Uzbek literary language: Philol. fanlari dok-ri .... diss. - T., 1991. - B.271-272
[8]. Raxmatullaev Sh. Phraseological dictionary of Uzbek language. Teacher Publishing House, 1978. - B. 776.
[9]. Tursunov U., Mukhtorov J., Rahmatullaev Sh. Modern Uzbek literary language. Morphology. Lexicology. - T .: Teacher, 1965. - P.133-135;
[10]. Schwarzkopf B.S. Phraseological units in relation to the linguistic norm. Problems of phraseology and the tasks of its study in higher and secondary schools. - Vologda, 1967. - p.51-52;
[11]. Shoabdurahmonov Sh, Askarova M., Hojiev A., Rasulov I., Doniyorov X. Modern Uzbek literary language. - T .: Teacher, 1980. - P.137-146
[12]. Speech of the President of the Republic of Uzbekistan Shavkat Mirziyoyev to the Senate and the Legislative Chamber of the Oliy Majlis of the Republic of Uzbekistan // People's speech. - 2017 - 23 December.