Irrigation and Melioration
The article gives a brief analytical material on the objectives and content of Uzbekistan's state policy in the field of reclamation improvement of irrigated lands, on the effectiveness of implementation methods, on the new financing mechanism and concrete results of implementing certain stages of large-scale reforms. Also, the efficiency of reforms in the field of meliorative improvement of the state of land in the productive activities of the farmer class, in the social and economic spheres, 63% of the population of Uzbekistan living in rural areas, the role of the new infrastructure and the mechanism for financing the mechanization of repair, construction and construction works carried out by specialized state unitary enterprises for water management and meliorative objects.
1. Ўзбекистон Республикаси Президенти Ш.М.Мирзиёевнинг “Ўзбекистон Республикаси Президентининг 2007 йил 29 октябрдаги "Ерларнинг мелиоратив холатини яхшилаш тизимини тубдан такомиллашти- риш чора-тадбирлари тўғрисида" ги ПФ-3932-сонли Фармонига ўзгартишлар киритиш тўғрисидаги ПҚ-5074 сонли фармони. 7 июнь, 2017й. 2. Ўзбекистон Республикаси Президентининг «Ерларнинг мелиоратив холатини яхшилаш тизимини туб- дан такомиллаштириш чора-тадбирлари тўғрисида»ги № ПФ-3932-сонли Фармони. Тошкент, 29 октябрь 2007 й. 3. Ўзбекистон Республикаси Президентининг “2013-2017 йиллар даврида суғориладиган ерларнинг мелиоратив ҳолатини янада яхшилаш ва сув ресурсларидан оқилона фойдаланиш чора-тадбирлари тўғрисида” ги ПҚ1958-сонли қарори. Тошкент. 2013 йил 19 апрель. 4. http://ziyonet.uz 5. http://www.apra.org 6. my.gov.uz 7. www.uzmml.uz