Journal of Tashkent Institute of Railway Engineers
“Uzbekistontimir yollari” JSC makes a great contribution to ensuring the safety of passenger transportation. Passenger traffic is constantly growing and growth is expected in the future, and competition is growing in the suburban passenger transport market. Increasing the size of passenger trains requires even more attention to safety. The article discusses the possibility of organizing a zonal movement on a suburban section X-T and to facilitate the work of the duty officers at the automation station issuing warnings for trains.
1. Xudayberganov S.Q., Bashirova A.M., Aripov N.Q. Yo’lovchi tashish ishlarini tashkil etish va boshqarish. T.: Adabiyot uchqunlari, 2018. – 180 b.
2. O’zbekiston Respublikasi temir yo’llarida poyezdlar harakati va manyovr ishlari bo’yicha yo’riqnoma. Т.: O’ztemiryo’lnazorat 2017. – 198 b.
3. O’zbekiston Respublikasi temir yo’llarida texnikaviy foydalanish qoidalari. Т.: O’ztemiryo’lnazorat 2012. – 83 b.