Journal of Tashkent Institute of Railway Engineers
The main problem of single track railway lines is that the existing capacity does not satisfy the need, resulting in the need to apply a number of measures. This is exactly the problem that exists in the considered junction T-A, which in the future will be a link in the “China-Kyrgyzstan-Uzbekistan” transport corridor. The article provides possible solutions to this problem. The adoption of the optimal solution in the future will solve not only the problem of through put, but also help to improve the qualitative and quantitative indicators of this site.
1. https:// podrobno.uz/ cat/ economic/ kitay – Kyrgyzstan – i –Uzbekistan – obsudyat – stroitelstvo – zheleznoy - dorogi/.
2. http://news.mail.ru/inworld/uzbekistan/economics/11181626/?frommail=1 , 04.12.2012
3. http://kommersant.uz/avtokoridor-uzbekistan-kyrgyzstan-kitaj-sokratil-srok-dostavki-gruzov-v-4-raza/.
4. Abramov A.A. Upravlenie jekspluatacionnoj rabotoj: Ch. II. Grafik dvizhenija poezdov i propusknaja sposobnost':Ucheb. pos. −M.: RGOTUPS, 2002. −171 s.
5. Svetashev A.A., Bashirova A.M., Ahmedova M.D. Sostavlenie grafika dvizhenija poezdov: Metodicheskoe posobie. Tashkent.-2019.-60 s.