the article analyzes one of the priority directions of actions on five priority directions of the development of the Republic of Uzbekistan in 2017–2021 Improvement of state and public construction. The author presented proposals to improve the effectiveness of public administration.
1. Ukaz Prezidenta Respubliki Uzbekistan «O Strategii deystviy po dalneyshemu razvitiyu Respubliki Uzbekistan» ot 7 fevralya 2017 g. №UP–4947 // IPS Norma. 2. Savicheva N.G. Grazhdanskoye obshchestvo v sinergeticheskom aspekte. // http://www.prof.msu.ru. 3. Bobylev A.I. Obshchestvo. grazhdanskoye obshchestvo. lichnost. gosudarstvo. pravo. Ikh vzaimodeystviye na sovremennom etape // Pravo i politika 2001. – №3. – S.72. 4. Grazhdanskoye obshchestvo: istoki i sovremennost. Red. prof. Kalnoy I.I –. Spb.: Yuridicheskiy tsentr Press. 2000. – S. 22. 5. A.Gamiltona. D.Medisona i D.Dzheya. Federalist: Polit.esse. Sbornik. – M.. 1993