legal regime of land use by farms is described in this article, analyze problem situations of currently legislation, scientific and practical proposals are given for solution of these problems and improvement of legislation by author.
1. Constitution of the Republic of Uzbekistan. Uzbekistan. –2016. www.lex.uz 2. Karimov I.A. Consistent continuing of modernization and diversification processes and promoting entrepreneurship is our top priority. Official report. Xalq so’zi. 2015.02.05. 3. Karimov I.A. Official report at the end of 2014 year and prospective plans for 2015 at the meeting of Cabinet Ministers of the Republic of Uzbekistan. Xalq so’zi. 24.01.2015. 4. O‘zbekiston Respublikasi Prezidentining 2017-yil 7-fevraldagi “O’zbekiston Respublikasini yanada rivojlantirish bo’yicha harakatlar strategiyasi” 246-son qarori. O‘zbekiston Respublikasi qonun hujjatlari to‘plami. – Toshkent: 2017. № 18-son, 20-modda. 5. Mirzaabdullayeva M.R. Legal regulation of farm’s activity. Monography –T.: TDYI, 2007. –181 p. 6. Collections of laws of the Republic of Uzbekistan. – Tashkent: 2017. 21-publication, article 57. 7. http://www.turkistan press.uz// article 8. http://www.world-eco.org