This article emphasizes that along with the fact that the Constitution of the Republic of Uzbekistan is the legal basis for the main tasks of ensuring independence, peace and stability in the country, the issue of protecting the rights and freedoms of citizens has become its substance. Laws, which have been adopted in accordance with the Basic Law, primarily aimed at improving the protection of the interests of individuals and citizens, as well as its guarantees. In addition, the latest reforms in the judicial and legal system as well as the issues of their implementation in law enforcement practice have been enlightened.
1.0 ’zbekiston Respublikasining Konstitutsiyasi. — Toshkent.: O’zbekiston. — B.1. 2 .0 ’zbekiston Respublikasi Qonun xujjatlari tuplami, 2016 y., 43-son, 497-modda. 3.O’zbekiston Respublikasi Prezidentining 2018 yil 13 iyuldagi “Sud-huquq, tizimini yanada takomillashtirish va sud xrkimiyati organlariga ishonchni oshirish chora-tadbirlari to’grisida”gi Farmoni // Qonun hujjatlari ma’lumotlari milliy bazasi, 14.07.2018 y., 06/18/5482/1506-son.