The study of the lyrical heritage of Alisher Navoi has always been an important issue. However, the study of the texts has been widespread in the last century. In particular, the textological study of the “Hazoyinu-l-Ma'ani” divan was initiated by Hamid Suleiman in the 20th century. The scientist conducted a great deal of research on the “Hazayinu-l-Ma'ani”, the first complete scientific toolkit. In the introductory part of the study, it was pointed out that this publication should be clarified in determining the factors that led to great discrimination and objections in the literature. The aim of the research is to analyze the scientific findings of the first edition published by major scholars, and to clarify the role of the publication between publications. This publication was created by A. Hayitmetov and N. Mallayev, for the sake of great difficulties. H. Sulayman distinguished 20 manuscripts from the cuneiform manuscripts and, by comparison, identified the issues of composition, genre classification, clerical editions and their compositions. The manuscripts stored under the number 55 are the basis for this publication. Critical textbooks began in 1962 and they were based on four manuscripts of "Garayibu-s-sigar" and "Navodiru-sh-shabab". The other two critical texts were left untouched by the death of the scientist. The first publication for the research is not a critical text. The aim of the research was to achieve the historical, analytical and synthesis methods by means of summarizing and concreting methods. In the final part of the release, the Navoi Liras are created on the basis of this publication and it has been stated that the creation of a critical text that has been started by Hamid Suleyman has been created today, and that this issue is one of the most urgent issues facing the solution.
Alisher Navoi. Khazoyinul Maoni. 4 volumes. Tashkent, publ. "Academy of Sciences of Uzbekistan", 1959-1960. Alisher Navoi. Khazoyinul Maoni. 4 volumes. Wonders of childhood. I Volume. Tashkent, publ. "Academy of Sciences of Uzbekistan", 1959. 27 p.