International Relations: Politics, Economics, Law
The article deals with the issues of legal regulation and improvement of legislation as an extremely important element of the formation of a digital state based on law in the Republic of Uzbekistan based on the norms of international and national legislation. The issues of existing changes in the conditions of globalization, when modern civil thought is not represented without digital civil circulation, are considered. Theoretical suggestions are made on priority areas for further improvement of civil legislation based on international and national legislation.
1. Народное слово от 28 декабря 2018 г. 2. Распоряжение Президента Республики Узбекистан «О мерах по совершенствованию гражданского законодательства Республики Узбекистан» №5464 от 5 апреля 2019 г. [электронный ресурс] https://lex.uz/ru/docs/4272619 3. Указ Президента Республики Узбекистан от 7 февраля 2017 г. №УП-4947 «О Стратегии действий по пяти приоритетным направлениям развития Республики Узбекистан в 2017 — 2021 годах» [электронный ресурс] https://lex.uz/docs/3107042