International Finance and Accounting
The article analyzes the mechanisms for organizing the operating activities of banks in the stock market as issuers, investors and investment institutions.
1. The Decrees of the President of the Republic of Uzbekistan: №PD-3066 dated June 16, 2017 “On additional measures to increase financial stability and the level of capitalization of commercial banks”, №PD-3270 dated September 12, 2017 “On measures to further develop and increase the stability of banking systems of the republic ”, etc. 2. Application of the President of the Republic of Uzbekistan ShavkatMirziyoyevOliy Majlis on the most important, priority tasks of the country's development for 2019. 3. В.А. Галанов, А.И. Басов «Рынок ценных бумаг», Москва «Финансы статистика» 2005, pp. 219-222. 4. Б.А. Колтынюк «Рынок ценных бумаг», Санкт-Петербург, 2001, pp. 76-93. 5. О.И. Лаврушин «Банковское дело», Москва «Финансы и статистика» 2004, pp. 478-494. 6. И. Бутиков «Рынок ценных бумаг Узбекистана: проблемы формирования и развития» Ташкент-2008, pp. 111-126. 7. Маркова О.М. «Коммерческие банки и их операции», Ифра-М, 2000, p. 18 8. Internet sites: www.openinfo.uz - A single portal for corporate information; www.xb.uz - JSCB “Xalk Bank”; www.asakabank.uz - JSCB “Asakabank”; www.uzpsb.uz - JSCB "Uzpromstroybank"; www.mikrokreditbank.uz - JSCB Mikrokreditbank; www.agrobank.uz. - Joint-Stock Commercial Bank "Agrobank" www.uzse.uz - Republican Stock Exchange “Toshkent”.