International Finance and Accounting
This article focuses on the contribution of the higher education system of Uzbekistan to the formation of innovative activities and the creation of innovative environment, innovative thinking, innovative culture. This requires studying the experience of leading universities in the developed world and using their practice on financial matters. Especially emphasize the world and our experience of organization and development of innovative universities. Relevant conclusions and proposals have also been developed.
1.O‘zbekiston Respublikasi Prezidentining 2016 yil 20 oktyabr "O‘zbekiston Respublikasining Intellektual mulk agentligi faoliyatini takomillashtirish chora-tadbirlari to‘g‘risida"gi PQ-2637-sonli qarori. 2.O‘zbekiston Respublikasi Prezidentining 2018 yil 7 mayda “Iqtisodiyot tarmoqlari va sohalariga innovatsiyalarni joriy etish mexanizmlarini takomillashtirish bo‘yicha qo‘shimcha chora-tadbirlar to‘g‘risida” Qarori. 3.http://uza.uz/oz/documents/i-tisodiyet-tarmo-lari-va-so-alariga-innovatsiyalarni-zhoriy-07-05-2018 4.http://economy-lib.com/modelirovanie-nauchno-innovatsionnogo-razvitiya-vuzov#ixzz5JhHrzLES 5. http://insonvaqonun.uz/ 6.http://www.biznes-daily.uz/