International Finance and Accounting
Significant inequality in the distribution of income is socially dangerous and does not correspond to the needs of modern production. The solvency of the population, which ensures a high aggregate demand, is an important condition for economic growth. The most important level of increasing the level of employment and income of the population is small and medium business. In order to reverse the current situation, involve the population in business, it is necessary to implement a set of measures, placing on improving the entrepreneurial climate and disclosing the entrepreneurial potential of the population.
1. Ukaz Prezidenta Respubliki Uzbekistan O strategii deystviy po dalneyshemu razvitiyu Respubliki Uzbekistan 2. Kravsova G.F. Osnovы ekonomicheskoy teorii. Makroekonomika. Uchebnoye posobiye. // dvgups, 19 aprelya 2008 3. Sotsialnaya statistika. Uchebnik. Pod red. Yeliseyevoy I.I.-M.: Finansы i statistika, 2012. – 438 s. 4. https://regnum.ru/news/2368341.html 5.https://finansist.uz/ozbekiston-respublikasida-aholi-turmush-darajasi-va- faravonligining-rivojlanishi-tahlil