International Finance and Accounting
The article about the modernization of the economy by commercial banks to improve the flow of investments in the real sector national economy, the economy growing share of investments directed by the commercial banks in recent years, also the main effect of the factors, along with the share of commercial banks in the future economic development.
1. Almanac 2016, p 81-82, 2016 Statistical Review of the Republic of Uzbekistan 2. http://finance.uzreport.uz/news html 3. www.stat.uz The State Statistics Committee of the Republic of Uzbekistan 4. №UP-4053, the President of the Republic of Uzbekistan decree "Measures to increase the tolerance of the financial to the real sector of economy" 18.11.2008 5. President of the Republic of Uzbekistan "To protect the real sector of the economy, and ensure it runs smoothly and measures to increase their export potential application," November 28, 2008. №UP 4058