International Finance and Accounting
Creation of practical mechanisms to stimulate development of scientific-practical researches and innovations and introduction of production in processes of modernization, technical and technological renewal, establishment of innovative cooperation between scientific research organizations and real sector enterprises with the purpose of providing more scientific and production links. Resolution of the President of the Republic of Uzbekistan No. PP-916 dtd 15.07.08 "On the production of innovative projects and technologies" atbiq On additional measures to stimulate the higher education institutions, a number of tasks.
In order to solve these tasks, the Resolution of the Cabinet of Ministers of the Republic of Uzbekistan № 214 dated 11.10.06 “On further improvement of the procedure for state registration of mass media in the Republic of Uzbekistan” was comprehensively reviewed. In the second paragraph of the first section of the General Decree, the term “mass media” refers to the media having a permanent name and periodically distributing media (newspapers, magazines, newsletters, bulletins, etc.) and (or) electronically (TV, radio, Note that video, cinematographic programs, websites of public telecommunications networks) are understood to be published or broadcast at least every six months and other forms of periodic information dissemination. The Academic Council of the Tashkent Financial Institute made a decision to establish a scientific electronic journal "International Finance and Accounting".
In this e-scientific journal, the authors are encouraged to consider their articles on innovative development of industry, infrastructure, transport and communications, further reforming and enhancing the banking and financial system, sustaining long-term structural changes and ensuring the competitiveness of the innovative economy.
Nowadays scientific electronic journals are widely used in leading foreign universities. With the formation of an information society, the share of electronic media, based on websites of public telecommunications networks, is increasing. The widespread introduction of these types of publications not only increases the speed of information delivery but also contributes to the efficient use of paper. The Resolution of the Cabinet of Ministers of the Republic of Uzbekistan No. 155 of 22.07.10, "Additional Measures for Conservation and Rational Use of Paper in the Republic," also introduces information and communication technologies to reduce paper consumption in the operational management of local and inter-industry issues. were mentioned. The system of electronic document exchange is being widely used in practice and expanding the range of interactive services of government and organizations. The issue of the efficient use of information and communication technologies for saving and rational use of paper in the document management processes has become a priority.
One of the main tasks of this e-journal is to familiarize young scientists, senior researchers, independent researchers and masters with the results of prestigious scientific works of leading scientists and practitioners of the Republic, as well as promptly inform the public about the achievements of the socio-economic sphere of the country.
The address of the journal on the Internet is called "www.interfinance.uz".