Central Asian Problems of Modern Science and Education
This article discusses the role of deposit operations, deposit utilization rates, interest rates on deposits in banks, deposits and deposits of commercial banks, the amount of deposits in national currency and the role of deposit operations today in retail banking services. Has been released.
[1]. Decree of the President of the Republic of Uzbekistan the Action Plan on five priority directions of the development of the Republic of Uzbekistan in 2017-2021 [2]. Resolution of the President of the Republic of Uzbekistan PR-1438 "On priority directions of further reforming and improving the stability of the financial and 2017year 1january 2016 year 1janury 2015year 1january 535 banking system of the republic in 2011-2015 and achievement of high international rating indicators" [3]. the Resolution of the President of the Republic of Uzbekistan "On additional measures to increase the popularity of banking services" [4]. Market, money and credit. Scientific- practical journal. 12(235)/2016. p29. A. Xaydarov. Deposits are and important source of founding. [5]. Market, money and credit. Scientific – practical journal. Improvement ofsavings of population savings in commercial banks. [6]. www.cbu.uz [7]. www.finanist.uz